Friday’s varsity scores and schedule

HIGH SCHOOL

LH Brand: Varsity Scores And Schedules

Friday’s outcomes

Boys basketball

Lourdes 68, Hen Hud 57

Pelham 45, Ardsley 33

Bronxville 61, Westlake 45

Sacred Coronary heart 66, Montfort Academy 36

Stepinac 67, Cardinal Hayes 56

Edgemont 66, Croton-Harmon 56

Rye Neck 56, Pawling 36

Arlington 58, White Plains 56 (OT)

North Rockland 44, Ketcham 31

Brewster 80, North Salem 76

Pearl River 58, Suffern 48 (OT)

Rye 58, Sleepy Hole 56

Eastchester 70, Tuckahoe 42

St. Raymond 62, Iona Prep 60

Salesian 52, McClancy 32

Yonkers vs. Riverside at Cross Hill Academy

Saunders at Pleasantville

Spring Valley at Ossining

Dobbs Ferry vs. Valhalla at Kensico College

Monroe-Woodbury at Clarkstown South, ppd.

Scarsdale at Mount Vernon, ppd.

Hamilton match

Championship: Hamilton vs. Greenburgh-North Fortress, ppd.

Associates vs. Most cancers match

At Palisade Prep

Comfort: Mahopac 58, Palisade Prep 41

Championship: Clarkstown North vs. Briarcliff, ppd.

Ladies basketball

Harrison 59, Byram Hills 38

Rye Neck 54, Hamilton 39

Pleasantville 63, Valhalla 30

Sleepy Hole 58, Rye 52

New Rochelle 68, Briarcliff 56

Ardsley 46, Pelham 35

Bronxville 39, Dobbs Ferry 27

Westlake 44, Croton-Harmon 31

Ursuline 58, Syosset 47

Horace Mann 56, Rye Nation Day 21

Tuckahoe 49, Eastchester 46

Albertus Magnus 51, Pearl River 31

Somers 53, Ursuline B 21

North Salem at Putnam Valley

Saunders at North Rockland

Ketcham at Lourdes

Port Chester at Yorktown

East Ramapo at Nyack

Hockey

Greeley 6, Scarsdale 5

Iona Prep 6, St. Anthony’s 3

BYSNS 4, John Jay 3

Monroe-Woodbury vs. Mamaroneck at Hommocks Ice Enviornment

New Rochelle vs. Cortlandt at Brewster Ice Enviornment

Clarkstown vs. North Rockland at Sport-O-Rama

Fox Lane vs. Rivertown at Westchester Skating Academy, late

Pearl River vs. Carmel at Brewster Ice Enviornment, late

Pawling at non league opponent, late

Pelham vs. Suffern at Sport-O-Ram, late

Ladies

Morristown Beard 6, Rockland Rockies 0

Wrestling

Pearl River at Nanuet

Chester at Lourdes

Harrison at Port Chester

East Ramapo at Suffern

Saturday’s occasions

Boys basketball

Albertus Magnus at Nyack, 11 a.m.

Mamaroneck at New Rochelle, 1 p.m.

Sacred Coronary heart at Putnam Valley, 1 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Irvington, 1 p.m.

Spring Valley at Poughkeepsie, 1 p.m.

Nazareth at Salesian, 2 p.m.

Inexperienced Tech at Mount Vernon, 2 p.m.

Franklin F. Roosevelt at Lourdes, 3 p.m.

Iona Prep at Mount St. Michael, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeland at Panas, 5 p.m.

Byram Hills at John Jay, 6 p.m.

Ladies basketball

Clarkstown North at non-region opponent, 10 a.m.

Gorton vs. Palisade Prep at Cross Hill Academy, 10 a.m.

Valhalla at Pleasantville, 11 a.m.

Edgemont at Bronxville, 11 a.m.

Albertus Magnus at Ossining, midday

Greeley at Ketcham, midday

Blind Brook at Mamaroneck, 12:30 p.m.

Scarsdale at Lourdes, 1 p.m.

Arlington at Carmel, 2 p.m.

Mount Vernon at New Rochelle, 3 p.m.

Lakeland at Panas, 3 p.m.

Edgemont at Bronxville

Hockey

Cortlandt vs. Mahopac at Brewster Ice Enviornment, ppd.

Mount Nice vs. Greeley at Brewster Ice Enviornment, 7:30 p.m.

Nyack/Tappan Zee vs. Rivertown at Westchester Skating Academy, 8:40 p.m.

Wrestling

Mahopac match, 8:30 a.m.

Pearl River match, 9 a.m.

Port Chester match, 9 a.m.

Swimming

Convention 1 meet at Felix Festa MS, 9 a.m.

Convention 2 meet at North Rockland, 10 a.m.

Convention 3 meet at SUNY Buy, 6:30 p.m.

Cheerleading

John Jay-EF match, 4 p.m.

Sunday’s occasions

Boys basketball

St. Peter’s at Stepinac, 1:30 p.m.

Regis at Kennedy Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Ladies basketball

non-region opponent at Tappan Zee, 1 p.m.

Hockey

Carmel vs. John Jay at Brewster Ice Enviornment, 3:45 p.m.

Mahopac vs. Fox Lane at Brewster Ice Enviornment, 6 p.m.

Monroe-Woodbury vs. Pearl River at Sport-O-Rama, 8 p.m.

New Rochelle vs. Byram Hills at Brewster Ice Enviornment, 8:15 p.m.

Ladies

Scarsdale vs. Clarkstown North at Sport-O-Rama, 8 p.m.

This text initially appeared on Rockland/Westchester Journal Information: Highschool sports activities: Friday’s varsity scores and schedule