Sports activities TV listings for Friday Aug. 12, 2022 | Skilled

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL

Midnight; Fox Sports activities 2, North Melbourne at Adelaide

5 a.m. (Saturday); Fox Sports activities 1, Carlton at Melbourne

2:30 a.m. (Saturday); CBS Sports activities Community, Method E, at Seoul, South Korea

5 p.m.; ESPNU, Underneath Armour Elite 24 Ladies Recreation

7 p.m.; ESPNU, Underneath Armour Elite 25 Boys Recreation

3:30 p.m.; ESPN2, Teofimo Lopez vs. Pedro Campa Weigh-In, at Las Vegas

10 p.m.; CBS Sports activities Community, Tramaine Williams vs. Jetro Pubustan, at Prescott Valley, Ariz.

Persons are additionally studying…

7 p.m.; ACC Community, “ACC Soccer Street Journey: Louisville”

8 a.m.; Golf Channel, LPGA Tour/DP World Tour, ISPS Handa World Invitational, Second Spherical, at Ballymena, Northern Eire

Midday; Golf Channel, Korn Ferry Tour, Pinnacle Financial institution Championship, Second Spherical, at Omaha, Neb.

3 p.m.; Golf Channel, PGA Tour, FedEx St. Jude Championship, Second Spherical, at Memphis, Tenn.

7 p.m.; Golf Channel, U.S. Girls’s Beginner, at College Ridge, Wash.

11 p.m.; Golf Channel, Champions Tour, Boeing Traditional, First Spherical, at Snoqualmie, Wash. (same-day tape)

2 p.m.; NHL Community, World Junior Championship, Sweden vs. Austria

6 p.m.; NHL Community, World Junior Championship, Latvia vs. Slovakia

1 p.m.; Fox Sports activities 2, reside races, at Saratoga

2 p.m.; NBC Sports activities Washington, reside races

4 p.m.; Fox Sports activities 1, reside races, at Saratoga

6 p.m.; Fox Sports activities 2, reside races, at Saratoga

1 p.m.; ESPN, Midwest Regional, at Whitestown, Ind.

3 p.m.; ESPN, Mid-Atlantic Regional, at Bristol, Conn.

5 p.m.; ESPN, Mountain Regional, at San Bernardino, Calif.

7 p.m.; ESPN2, Metro Regional, at Bristol, Conn.

9 p.m.; ESPN2, West Regional, at San Bernardino, Calif.

4 p.m.; ESPN2, Little League Softball World Sequence, at Greenville, N.C.

7 p.m.; ESPNU, Little League Softball World Sequence

7 p.m.; Apple TV+, San Diego at Washington

7 p.m.; Apple TV+, Philadelphia at N.Y. Mets

7 p.m.; MASN, Baltimore at Tampa Bay

7 p.m.; MLB Community, N.Y. Yankees at Boston

9 p.m.; Showtime, Bellator 284, Neiman Gracie vs. Goiti Yamauchi, at Sioux Falls, S.D.

2 p.m.; NFL Community, Preseason, N.Y. Giants at New England (taped Thursday)

6 p.m.; NFL Community, Preseason, Atlanta at Detroit

8:30 p.m.; NFL Community, Preseason, Inexperienced Bay at San Francisco

Midnight: NFL Community, Preseason, Arizona at Cincinnati (delayed tape)

3 a.m. (Saturday); NFL Community, Preseason, N.Y. Jets at Philadelphia (delayed tape)

9 p.m.; ESPNU, Athletes Limitless, Crew Chidester vs. Crew Mulipola, at Rosemont, In poor health.

Midday; Tennis Channel, ATP Tour/WTA Tour, Nationwide Financial institution Open quarterfinals, at Montreal and Toronto

1 p.m.; MASN2, ATP Tour/WTA Tour, Nationwide Financial institution Open quarterfinals

7:30 p.m.; CBS Sports activities Community, New York at Atlanta

9 p.m.; ESPN2, Seattle at Minnesota

10 p.m.; NBA TV, Dallas at Phoenix